AFRICA · LEAGUE TABLE

Tunisian Ligue Professionnelle 1 Table

As of 24 October 2026, US Ben Guerdane lead the Tunisian Ligue Professionnelle 1 26/27 with 17 points from 7 matches, 5 points clear of Espérance Tunis. ES Hammam-Sousse sit bottom on 1. Full table with goal difference and form below.

LIVE DATA·Season 26/27·Updated 24 Oct 2026, 07:13 UTC
Tunisian Ligue Professionnelle 1 league table
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1US Ben Guerdane7520126+617
2Espérance Tunis5401107+312
3US Monastir633085+312
4PS Sakiet Eddaïer632152+311
5CA Bizertin632164+211
5JS Omrane724165+110
7Club Africain430142+29
8CS Sfaxien522164+28
9Stade Tunisien521276+17
10Etoile Sportive Du Sahel52127707
11Avenir Sportif De La Marsa613254+16
12ES Zarzis52035506
13Hammam-Lif712436-35
14Olympique Béja7034510-53
15ES Métlaoui610539-63
16ES Hammam-Sousse7016212-101
Get this via API

Get the Tunisian Ligue Professionnelle 1 table via API

Fetch the live Tunisian Ligue Professionnelle 1 standings with competition_id=comp_08282. The same shape works for every competition and season.

GET /football/competitions/comp_08282/seasons/{season_id}/standings

Request
curl "https://api.thestatsapi.com/api/football/competitions/comp_08282/seasons/sn_6151585/standings" \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY"
JSON response
{
  "data": [
    {
      "team": {
        "id": "tm_xxxx",
        "name": "US Ben Guerdane"
      },
      "position": 1,
      "matches_played": 7,
      "wins": 5,
      "draws": 2,
      "losses": 0,
      "goals_for": 12,
      "goals_against": 6,
      "goal_difference": 6,
      "points": 17
    }
  ]
}

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is top of the Tunisian Ligue Professionnelle 1?

US Ben Guerdane are top of the Tunisian Ligue Professionnelle 1 26/27 with 17 points from 7 matches, 5 points clear of Espérance Tunis.

How many teams are in the Tunisian Ligue Professionnelle 1?

16 teams compete in the Tunisian Ligue Professionnelle 1 26/27.

How do I get the Tunisian Ligue Professionnelle 1 table via API?

Call the standings endpoint with competition_id=comp_08282 and the season id. Sign up for a 7-day free trial, generate an API key, and every plan includes all competitions and endpoints.

How many seasons of Tunisian Ligue Professionnelle 1 data are available?

TheStatsAPI has 7 seasons of Tunisian Ligue Professionnelle 1 data, going back to 20/21, including historical final tables.

Get Tunisian Ligue Professionnelle 1 data via API

Start your 7-day free trial. All endpoints and every competition included on every plan.